Past Champions

Below is a complete list of all the past Doodlespiel division 'A' champions. Maybe someday your name will be here as well. Maybe someday...

Past Doodlespiel Division 'A' Champions

Year Skip Third Second Lead
1973 D. Waldfroff J. Turner J. Colvin E. Smith
1974 D. Birnie J. Little J. Trotter J. Harding
1975 A. Wieler L. Romanchuk G. Goral S. Clowser
1976 H. Engman D. Holder R. Welsh R. Johnson
1977 A. Wieler L. Romanchuk S. Clowser B. Wagner
1978 D. Birnie G. Cope T. Sommerville B. Ryan
1979 J. Poitros H. Pearson J. Winters C. Trenholm
1980 D. Waldroff B. Longmore I. Bishko D. Propp
1981 J. Hume W. Redmond A. Banks J. Harding
1982 H. Pearson J. Poitros J. Winters C. Trenholm
1983 J. Jessop B. Watson D. Lowe B. Allen
1984 I. Balaski D. McLachlan T. Fink B. McLachlan
1985 P. Dyck K. Evans P. Brown W. Young
1986 H. Pearson J. Winters B.Thompson B. Gale
1987 E. Greenwood R. Thorburn C. Trenholm L. Bawel
1888 H. Pearson J. Winters J. Soppit B. Gale
1889 D. Timko R. Gill K. Brillon W. Brillon
1990 L. Herd R. Ewing D. Normandeau B. Wright
1991 P. Dyck K. Evans W. Young P. Brown
1992 J. Ross D. Clague M. Steeves D. Bredy
1993 J. Ross D. Clague M. Steeves D. Bredy
1994 K. Jamison B. Bachman G. Lasoski D. Wardlaw
1995 P. Dyck K. Evans W. Young P. Brown
1996 L. Herd R. Ewing C. Taylor B. Wright
1997 J. Hume D. Waldroff J. Turner M. Cassidy
1998 R. Gill W. Brillon G. Ritten G. Syhlonyk
1999 R. Gill M. Langlois G. Ritten G. Syhlonyk
2000 M. Langlios P. Moore H. McDougall D. Cryer
2001 I. McDonald F. Peterson D. Boeckx N. Rutherford
2002 P. Dyck K. Evans W. Young P. Brown
2003 A. Jamieson B. Scholte C. Miller G. Karch
2004 L. Herd R. Ewing B. Wright M. Jasman
2005 R. Gill W. Brillon G. Ritten G. Syhlonyk
2006 R. Gill W. Brillon G. Ritten G. Syhlonyk
2007 A. Richards B. Johnson D. Anderson E. Peters
2008 G. Kelman F. Peterson D. Boeckx N. Rutherford
2009 A. Richards B. Johnson D. Anderson E. Peters
2010 S. Hansen K. Jamison G. Laskoski B. Bachman
2011 L. Herd R. Rathier K. Bowman M. Jasman
2012 L. Herd R. Rathier R. Edgecombe K. Bowman
2013 S. Hansen M. Ng J. Kotkas D. Perez
2014 L. Herd R. Rathier K. Bowman R. Edgecombe
2015 S. Hansen M. Ng J. Kotkas I. Senek
2016 D. Nordin A. Bunn K. Mitchell K. Brooks